?

Log in

No account? Create an account
before i cross my heart and hope to die at all
take off my mask and leave the lies to the liars
welcome to this life 
29th-Jun-2007 07:54 pm
Ville Valo of HIM (stolen)

 

My current life in 125 questions

1] What was the highlight of your week::
nothing.

2] Who's car were you in last::
mom's.

[3] when is the next time you will kiss someone:
i have no idea.

4] What color shirt are you wearing::
black [suprise, suprise].

5] How long is your hair::
its just long.

8] Last movie you watched::
the heroic legend of arislan.

9] Last thing you ate::
idc
10] Last thing you drank::
water.

11] Where did you sleep last::
my bed.

13] Are you happy right now::
no.

14] What did you say last:
mhmmm.

15] Where is your phone::
in my hand.

17] What color are your eyes::
brown/yellow.

21] Who/what do you dislike currently::
everything.

22] What are you listening to::
joci talking

23] If you could have one thing right now what would it be?
death?? j/k.... maybe.

24] What is your favorite scent::
idunno.

25] Who makes you happiest right now::
no one.

26] What were you doing at midnight last night::
breathing.

30] Are you left-handed::
no.

34] What is/was for dinner tonight:
none.

34] What is the last alcoholic beverage you had::
i dont do that.

35] When Is Your Birthday::
august 21st


36] Who was the last person to send you a text message:..
megu-chan


38] Last time you went swimming in a pool::
i dont know


39] Where was the last place you went shopping::
mall.

40] How do you feel about your hair right now::
i have no idea. its up right now.

41] Who has the nicest car at your school::
i dont know. i dont look at people's cars.

46] Where does most of your family live::
PA.

47] Are you an only child or do you have siblings:
2 sisters.

48] Would you consider yourself to be spoiled:
definitely no.

49] What was the first thing you thought when you woke up:
hmmmm... friday.

50] Do you drink::
no, sXe, biooooootch.

52] Myspace or Facebook::
idk....

53] Do you have T-Mobile::
no, cingular, kthnx.

54] What is your favorite subject in school::
art.

57] Do you have any talents::
hmmm.... im creative.

58] Have you ever been IN a wedding::
nope.

59] Do you have any kids::
no.

60] Did you take a nap today::
no, i was gonna, but then nope

62] Ever met anyone famous before::
no.

63] Do you want to be famous one day::
maybe a famous artist.

64] Favorite Actress(es)::
jess alba or angelina jolie or kate beckinsale... i could go on and on.

65] Are you multitasking right now::
i was talking on the phone and surveying.

66] Could you handle being in the military::
um, no.

67] What is your average cell phone bill:
i have no idea.

68] Do you believe in Karma::
yeah.

70] How many pairs of shoes do you own::
a lot.

71] Last place you drove your car::
a corn field?

73] What are you doing today::
hanging out and being lame and depressed.

74] Have you ever been gambling::
no.

77] Ever been to Disneyland/world::
yes.

78] Do you have a favorite cartoon character::
Envy, kthnx.

79] Last thing you cooked::
macaroni and cheese.

80] Hows the weather::
its cool and hazy, i like it.

81] Do you e-mail::
not that much.

82] Whats the stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone:
got it stolen. fuck tarrds in coatesville shall die

83] Last time you were sick::
hmmm. now.

84] Do you think anyone will repost this:
i have no idea. i dont really give a damn.

86] Who knows a secret or two about you::
hmmm.... my mom and sadie.

87] Have you ever burned yourself::
yeah.

90] Who is probably talking a load of crap about you right now:
i dont care. they suck.

91] Who is the most experimental person you know::
me most likely.

95] Last thing you did that ticked off your parents::
yelled at my step-dad.

97] Do you like someone right now::
hmmm.

98] Have you ever cleaned up someone else's vomit::
my cats and dogs

100] What's your favorite season::
fall and winter.

103] Would you ever work in a retirement home::
maybe.

104] Do you believe plants have feelings?
i dont know

105] Do you have nervous twitches::
yes.

106] Have you ever been purposely irritating::
maybe.

107] If you could fly, where would you go first::
idk... Japan.

108] Love or lust::
both.... i guess... maybe niether.

109] One best friend or 10 acquaintances::
i dunno.. whatever

110] Whats your favorite food::
wheat thins or combos.

111] Do you still talk to your first love:
um no.

112] What upcoming event are you waiting and ready for::
animeNEXT.

113] Current smell::
nothing.

114] Do you get your nails done::
no.

115] What was the last thing you ordered at McDonald's::
prolly fries.

116] Are you an emotional person::
yes.

117] Do you like your name::
no.

119] Do you have plans this weekend?
yesh

120] Do you get along with your parents?
sure.

121] What are you listening to right now?
the fan.

[122] Favorite band?
i dont have one. i like a million. prolly AFI tho

123] Favorite place to be?
my room.

124] Favorite movie?
none... too many of them.

125] Do you hate anybody?
yes.

Comments 
1st-Aug-2007 02:39 am (UTC)
........ I really need to make you a new layout. xD
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 8:59 am GMT.